A Celebration of Eagles!


Troop 154 has a proud history of our Scouts achieving the illustrious rank of Eagle Scout. Listed below are the young men who have achieved this distinction from this year all the way back to 1951!:


2017:

Brenden Anderson

Jacob Lesley

Tyler Beattie

Alex Miller

Matthew Gossett

Nate Baldwin

Nick Marsalek


2016:

Logan Yarbro


2015:

Jesse Brown

Andrew Potter Jr.

Daniel Fingerle

Derek Miller

Tyler Gossett

Troy Finch

Adam Bender

Forest Ledrick


2014:

David Mortland

Corey Anderson


2013:

Ben Nadarajah

Joe Diehl

Alex Jacoby

Mitch Kahn

Zach Mercer


2012:

Zach Billings

Scott Anderson

Oliver Grieve

Jon Sattler


2011:

Josiah Lesley

Chad Selmek

Austin Vizina

Tyler Parquette

Alex Albring


2010:

Jimmy Stevens

Joe Uhlman

Bob Zirker

Jeff Hammye

Paul Fisher


2009:

Nick Jacoby

Devin Bender

Christopher Kozlowski

Keith Foster

Ryan Scherer

Ian Anderson

Stephan Vizina

Tommy Grubs

Connor Richardson

Patrick Richardson


2008:

John Shipko

David Ellett

Robert Ellis

Jeremy Tomcho

​Jordan Selmek


2007:

Kyle Forrester

Elliot Greive

Brad Kahn


2006:

Andrew Sattler
Daniel Richardson

Matthew D. Mochon

Christopher Meyer


2005:

Max Anderson

Chris Moran

David Shipko


2004:

Daniel Abramson

Doug Ellett

Micheal Sattler


2003:

Seth Hara

Robert Fausz

William Dailey V


2002: 

Andrew Smith

Jonathan Butcher


2001:

Andy Gill

Matthew Hackney


2000:

Andrew Lewandowski

Nicholas S. Grinstead


1997:

Christopher Greer


1996:

Christopher Regan


1995:

Jay Traugott


1984:

Brian Smith


1983

Ron Sizemore


1977:

Jack D. Tripp


1976:

Kim Metzler

Ken Gove


1973:

Dennis Miller

Dean Hein

Gregory Rose

William Boudouris

Paul Heath

Paul Devers

Gregory Walker

David Walker

Steven Wood


1971:   (Year of the Eagles!)

Mitch Hein

Daniel Breneman

Douglas Beadin

William Hood

Thomas Devers

Mark Van Winkle

Todd Swinghammer

David Gale

Max Currier

James Huebner

James Osborn

Jeffrey Sloan

Thomas Flaskamp

Randy Boudouris

Carl Bazemore


1970:

John Buchholz

Paul Brown

Gary Streeter

Jeffrey Cook

Randall Sanborn

Randolph P. Brown

Steven Siegel

Thomas Curl

Ronald Boudouris 

Michael Bigelow


1968:

Gary Perkins

Gary Snyder

Charles Schafstall

David Boudouris


1967:

Jeffrey Bloomer

David Mock

Micheal Welch

Dwight Jeffrey


1966:

Steven Kretz

David Beveridge

Donald Doxsee


1965:

Scott Schneider

Terrance Roberts

Barry Gummow

Gregory Clark

Andrew Gary Bain

Donald Bain

Daniel DeBord


1964:

Dennis Huebner

Jon Burgess


1962:

Dennis Roberts

Robert Richard


1961:

Charles Ford

Thomas Smith

William Tucker

Albert R. Rox


1960:

Gary Huebner

Michael Perru

Jon Logan

Richard Haefner

Daniel DeMuth


1959:

Willard Jack Jacobs

Daniel Johnston

Larry Hoover

Charles Trabbic

David Schwieterman

Charles Shwartz

Charles LeRoux

Robert LeRoux

Thad Abell

Robert Follas

Larry Box


1958:

Frederick Hook Jr.


1957:

Richard Myers

James Eley

William H. Brown

Thomas Beeler


1956:

Karl Friend

Steven Abell

Douglas Ford


1955:

William F. Carl

Thomas Tucker

Joseph Laziness

Michael Buffington

James A. Young

Jerry Mowery

Walter Rowe

David Myers

Philip Barnes


1954:

Douglas DeMuth


1953:

Larry Silberhorn

Howard Mowery Jr.

Dennis DeMuth

Lloyd Schultz

Robert Young

Robert Kuefer

John Polland

Philip Crary

Charles Cummins


1952:

David Freed


1951:

Donald Stepleton


1946:

R.C. Hasselbert

William Cherry


1945:

Kenneth Smith

Edward Koch


1944:

Richard Chappelear